line-up, stage splits and set times

Rock

Glastonbury will return to Worthy Farm from June 26 to 30, with Dua Lipa, Coldplay, and SZA set to headline. Now, more details are emerging – including the individual line-ups for each stage and area. Check out everything we know so far below.

The final tickets for this year’s bash went on sale in the re-sale on April 21 and sold out in 20 minutes. The last batch was comprised of tickets that the original purchasers did not pay the balance on by the cut-off date in early April.

Competition for the tickets was fiercer than ever this year, with organiser Emily Eavis revealing that 2024 had seen the “highest percentage of ticket balances paid” since Glastonbury introduced the payment plan scheme.

Glastonbury 2024 will see the introduction of a new stage in the Shangri-La area, called Arrivals, which will be dedicated to South Asian talent. Shania Twain will take on the coveted legends slot this year, while K-pop will have its first presence at the festival with a performance from Pledis boyband SEVENTEEN on the Pyramid Stage.

With the big weekend just around the corner and the festival revealing the line-up for each stage and area every week that approaches, check out the full bill of artists confirmed to play so far below and when to expect the set times.

Dua Lipa BRITs 2024
Glastonbury 2024 headliner Dua Lipa performing at the BRITs CREDIT: Gareth Cattermole/Getty Images

When will the Glastonbury 2024 set times be revealed?

The full line-up and set times for Glastonbury 2024 will be released in the weeks before the festival. In the two years since the festival returned from a pandemic-enforced break, that information has been released in the last days of May or the first days of June.

Below are the line-up and stage splits for Glastonbury 2024 that have been announced so far.

Pyramid Stage

Dua Lipa
Coldplay
SZA
Shania Twain
LCD Soundsystem
Little Simz
Burna Boy
PJ Harvey
Cyndi Lauper
Michael Kiwanuka
Janelle Monae
SEVENTEEN
Paul Heaton
Keane
Paloma Faith
Olivia Dean
Ayra Starr

Other Stage

IDLES
Disclosure
The National
D-Block Europe
The Streets
Two Door Cinema Club
Anne-Marie
Camila Cabello
Avril Lavigne
Bombay Bicycle Club
Bloc Party
The Last Dinner Party
Nothing But Thieves
Confidence Man
Headie One

Joe Talbot of British band Idles performs live on stage during a concert at Max-Schmeling-Halle on March 15, 2024 in Berlin, Germany.
Joe Talbot of British band Idles performs live on stage during a concert at Max-Schmeling-Halle on March 15, 2024 in Berlin, Germany. (Photo by Jana Legler/Redferns/Getty Images)

West Holts

Jungle
Jessie Ware
Justice
Heilung
Masego
Nia Archives
Danny Brown
Black Pumas
Balming Tiger
Brittany Howard
Sugababes
Nitin Sawhney
Jordan Rakei
Asha Puthli
Noname
Corinne Bailey Rae
Steel Pulse
Squid
Sofia Kourtesis
Alogte Oho & His Sounds Of Joy
Asha Puthli
The Skatelites
Jalen Ngonda
47Soul
Matthew Halsall

Woodsies 

Woodsies (main stage)

Jamie XX
Gossip
James Blake
Sampha
Sleaford Mods
Romy
Kim Gordon
Declan McKenna
Yard Act
Arlo Parks
Alvvays
The Vaccines
Fat White Family
Blondshell
Kenya Grace
Soccer Mommy
Remi Wolf
Mannequin Pussy
The K’s
Lambrini Girls
Newdad
High Vis
Kneecap
Voice Of Baceprot
JayaHadADream

Tree Stage, Live (Woodsies)

Steve Hillage & Miquette Giraudy performing Rainbow Dome Musick
The Orb
Ana Roxanne
Chloé Slo Mo
KMRU
Violeta Vicci
Klein
The Egg
Entity
Bleep43 Presents: Rrose
Konx-Om-Pax
Bea Brennan

Tree Stage, Playback (Woodsies)

Jon Hopkins – ‘RITUAL’ –Immersive Album Listening Experience
Steven Wilson – ‘The Harmony Codex’ title track in Quadraphonic

Tree Stage, Ambient DJ Sets (Woodsies)

Max Cooper
Youth
Steve Davis & Kavus Torabi
Plaid
Fish56Octagon
Mixmaster Morris
James Burton (Warp Records)
Dan Bean

The Park

The Park Stage (The Park)

Fontaines D.C.
Peggy Gou
London Grammar
King Krule
Orbital
Ghetts
Aurora
The Breeders
Mount Kimble
Dexys
Lankum
Baxter Dury
This Is The Kit
Arooj Aftab
Mdou Moctar
The Mary Wallopers
Otoboke Beaver
Barry Can’t Swim
Bar Italia
Johnny Flynn
Psychedelic Porn Crumpets
Lynks
Moonchild Sanelly
Kara Jackson
Lime Garden
Problem Patterns
Voice For Soprano performed by Bishi

Stonebridge Bar (The Park)

Andy Blake
Annie Mac – Before Midnight
Baggy Mondays
Bestley
Blumitsu
Bradley Zero B2B Batu
Caspar
Chinese Daughter B2B Jamie Rodigan
Club Ono
Daniel Avery (electroclash set)
Dapini
Darkstepper B2B A.G.
Dialled In Soundsystem
Dismantle
DJ Die
DJ Boring
Eats Everything Presents History Of Rave
Erol Alkan B2B DJ Paulette
Fish56Octagon (Garage Set)
Fleetmac Wood
Gene On Earth
Groove Armada (DJ set)
Gutterfunk
Hagop Tchaparian + Anish Kumar
Idris Elba
Inja
Jamz Supernova
Jarvis Cocker + Alexis Taylor
Joe Goddard + Elkra
Jumbi
Kitty Amor
Lau.ra B2B Carl (The Social)
Lens
Lukas Wigflex
Luke Una
Manfredas + Ivan Smagghe
Matt Cowell
Mella Dhe presents Nothing Stays The Same
MJ Cole
Neffa-T B2B Oblig
Optimo (Espacio)
Pokes
Priscilla B2B H3l3na Randall
Ransom Note
Ros Atkins
Rosie Ama
Rudimental B2B Todd Edwards
Saliah
Sally C
Saoirse
Scarlett O’Malley
The Social 25th Anniversary
Trippin Takeover
Wrap
Yung Singh B2B Moktar

Free University Of Glastonbury (The Park)

Professor Alice Roberts
Canon Fodder with Joe Bunthorn
Georgia Mann-Smith
Heavenly Records 25
Dr Janina Ramirez
Dame Dr Maggie Aderin
Nihal Arthanayake
Robin Ince
Shaun Keaveny

HMS Sweet Charity (The Park) 

Big Ben Jorge
Dacrease
Existential Dress
Felt Sound System
Flamingods
Frankie Francis
Hugo Mendez
Norsicaa
Sonido Tupinamba
Zonzo
Sweet Charity all-star DJs

Bimble Inn (The Park) 

Beans On Toast
Bridget.
Buffo’s Wake
Das Bra
Fat Dog
Flash Bang Brass
Jimbitch
LSDJ
Mauvey
Sleaze
Twisted Time Machines
Ushti Baba

Scissors (The Park)

Aisha Mirza
The Cocoa Butter Club
He.She.They.
Pxssy Palace
Polyphilia
Ruby Rare
Sam Lee
Style Me Sunday
Sophie Ellis-Bextor (Q&A)
Yomi Adegoke

The Wishing Well (The Park) 

Transgressive Takeover
Arrivals Takeover
Ustad Noor Baksh
UK Bangra All Stars
Stornoway
Leroy Thornhill
Rotate 38
Abbie McCarthy
2fox
Jayahadadream
Nadia Kadek
Caleb Kunle
Olivia Nelson
Bryte

The Glade 

The Glade Stage

Faithless
Fatboy Slim
Camelphat
Groove Armada (DJ)
Goldie live
Chris Stussy
Mall Grab
Gok Wan
Enzo Siragusa
Layla Benitez
D:Ream
Kolter
Carlita
Desiree
Daniel Avery
Kurupt FM
Logic1000
Jamz Supernova b2b Yung Singh
Nubiyan Twist
LTJ Bukem
Henge
Dan Shake
Love Remain
Dele Sosimi Afrobeat Experience
Don Letts
Shy One
Afriquoi
Zero 7 DJ
Session Victim (live)
Eva Lazarus (live AV)
K Klass
Lauren Lo Sung
N’famady Kouyaté
Liam Bailey
An Dannsa Dub
Bel Cobain
Cassetteboy vs DJ Rubbish
Guy.In.Glasses

The Glade Dome

Chaos In The CBD
DJ Tennis b2b Demi Riquisimo
Samba Boys (Kettama & Tommy Holohan)
Margaret Dygas
K Motionz
Friction
Leon Vynehall
Kanine
The Orb
Mozey
Syreeta
Kilimanjaro
Fish56Octagon
Izco + Liam Bailey (live)
Gene On Earth
P-Rallel
King Of The Beats
DJ Rap
The Nextmen ft Kiko Bun
Effy
Laidlaw
Keyrah
Don Letts
Julian Anthony b2b Casey Spillman
Charisse C
Harry McCanna
Ella Knight b2b Jeremy Sylvester
Marlie b2b Pach.
Just Jam
Admnti b2b Jack Ling
Melody
Carly Wilford
T. Jacques
Wodda
Girls Next Door
Natty Lou
Wilfy D
Yemz
Lucy Cook
Harri Pepper
Keeq
Alucidnation
Paper Dragon

Shangri-La

Nowhere (Shangri-La)

20 Years Of Risky Roadz
25 Years Of Defected Records
A.M.C
AÆE
Alex Mills
Anais
Arielle Free
Aum
B Live 247
Badger
Basstripper
Booty Bass
Camelphat
Cash Only
Charlie Tee
Chinese Daughter
Chloé Robinson
Chunky
Conducta
Denham Audio
Devolicious
Diagnostix
Disrupta
DJ EZ
DJ Fuckoff
DJ Resist
DJ Slimzee
Don Marshall
Dope Ammo
Dreps
Ellis Dee
Ewan McVicar
Fonzo
Frisco
Garöess
Gorgon City
Hagan
Hannah Holland
Harley Maxwell
Hayley Wallace
Jay Carder
Jelani Blackman
Jimbitch
Jonny Banger
Joy (Anonymous) + Friends
Kitty Amor
Klose One
Kurupt FM
Lady Shaka
LU:RE
Matty Chiabi
Monroller
Ngaio
Notion
Oblig
Oko
Oneman
Oppidan
Paddy Bars
Peng Deli
Phantom
Randall
Rio
Rivibes
Ruff Sqwad
Ruggz
Sam Divine
Savvy B
Simula
Skeptic
Slipmatt
Smash Hits
Sports Banger Mega Rave
Syreeta UKG Special
Tash LC
Tasha
Teenie Weenie
Tha First
Thai Chi Rosé
The Menendez Brothers
Turno
Uncommon Records & Dope Ammo Records & Moondance
WhoKnew
Yemz

Peace (Shangri-La)

Afriquoi & Friends
An Dannsa Dub
Bazzookas
Bob Vylan
Cam Cole
Chicha Morada
Craig Charles Funk & Soul Club
With Nellie Charles & Friends
Crew Boss
Das Brass
Debralee Wells
Delilah Bon
DJ Chris Tofu & Friends
DJ Cue
Fizzy Gillespie
Fülü Electrobrass
Gnawa Blues All Stars
Guy.In.Glasses
High Fade
Kneecap
Lambrini Girls
Moonchild Sanelly
Madame Electrifie
Mista Trick
New York Brass Band
Omega Nebula
Raz & Afla
She’s Got Brass
Stone Cold Hustle
The Bhangra All Stars
The Scratch
Vlure

Nomad (Shangri-La)

Aran Cherkez
Benzo
Big Kani
Booty Bass x Popola
Cheza Lucini
Devolicious
Emma Korantema
Faff
Fixx
Garoëss
Hazel Mirimba
I Am Fya
Indy Rivers
Ivicore
Lea Lea
London Trans+ Pride x The Chateau
Mela Sounds
MX Race
Mya Mehmi
Nadine Noor
Ngaio
Planningtorock
Pxssy Palace
Ryan Lanji
Ryan Lovell
Saba Kia
Saliah
Sippin’ T
Travis Alabanza
Swana Collective
Thai Chi Rosé

Platform 23 (Shangri-La)

A Guy Called Gerald
AÆE
Amanda
Angel Mel
Architect
Back To Mine Takeover
Benji B
Bianca Oblivion
Blanco
Brakery
Brighter Days Family
Chimpo
Coco Em
DJ Danifox
Earthly Measures
Eastern Margins
Ella Knight
Emma Jean-Thackray (DJ set)
Fat Tony
Gia Fu
Gucci Girl
Handsome Rob
Jpeg
Lagoon Femshayma
Lil C
Lumi x Jex Wang
Manuka Honey
Mas Que Nada Bros
Mina & Bryte
Minna-No-Kimochi
Miss Mash
Moktar
Nightmares On Wax (DJ set)
Prestige Pak
Retro Cassetta
Rishi
Rosa Pistola
Ruben Robinson
Samurai Breaks
Sarah Story
Surusinghe
Tina Edwards
Village Underground Takeover
Winona
10 Years Of Worm Disco Soundsystem

Sistxrhood (Shangri-La)

Absolutely Flawless
Anju Marie
Bexx
Brownton Abbey
Dex Chait Grodner
DJ Ammi
DJ Dakilei
DJ Flight
I Am Fya
Jamurai
Ladygrey
LB
Mantra
Marla Kether
Mela Sounds
Misscoteque
Purina Alpha + Mica
Ray Filar AKA That Ray
Sadsugar
Sherelle Presents Beautiful (Jungle Edition)
Sippin’ T
Sista Selecta
Tamboi
That Ray’s Trans Cabaret
Tor Da Force
Toya Delazy
Vxrgo

Arrivals (Shangri-La)

4resh
Almass Badat
Angel D’lite
Anil
Anish Kumar
Baalti
Bobby Friction
Conviktion
Dar Disku
Daytimers
De Silva
Dialled In Soundsystem
DJ Ritu
Gracie T
Mamu
Manara
Nabihah Iqbal
Nadī
Nikki Nair
Papadon
Provhat
Pxssy Palace
Raji Rags
Shir.In
Shivum Sharma
Vedic Roots Soundsystem
YourBoyKiran
Zeemuffin

Field Of Avalon

Baby Queen
The Bar-Steward Sons Of Val Dominican
BC Camplight
Billie Marten
Caity Baser
The Cat Empire
Cut Capers
The Deep Blue
Elles Bailey
The Feeling
Flyte
Frank Turner
The Go! Team
Haircut 100
Kate Nash
Kingfishr
Lucy Spraggan
Lulu
The Magic Numbers
New Model Army
Old Time Sailors
The Scratch
Shaznay Lewis
Skindred
Toyah & Robert

Acoustic Stage

Friday

The Bootleg Beatles
Scouting For Girls
Tanita Tikaram
Dervish
Stornoway
Red Hot Chilli Pipers
Josh Rouse
Angie McMahon
John Smith
The Burma

Saturday

Ocean Colour Scene
Ralph McTell
Russell Crowe’s Indoor Garden Party
The Manfreds
Albert Lee
Fun Lovin’ Crime Writers
Paul Casey
Jessie Reid
Ryan McMullan
Jada Star

Sunday

Gipsy Kings
Judy Collins
London Community Gospel Choir
Songwriters Arc: Chris Difford with Beth Nielsen Chapman, Guy Chambers, Sid Griffin & Jessie Reid
Bernard Butler
Michele Stodart
Grace Petrie
ETC Finalist
Frankie Archer
Toby Lee

Silver Hayes

The Levels (Silver Hayes)

Thursday

Dove
Dr Banana x Lukas Wigflex
Joy Orbison
Mia Koden b2b Tash LC
OK Williams b2b Tai Lokun
Shygirl presents Club Shy

Friday

Anotr
Bonobo (DJ)
Charli XCX presents Party Girl
I.JORDAN
Kelly Lee Owens (DJ)
Midland
Optimo (Espacio)
Romy (DJ)

Saturday

A For Alpha
Alisha b2b Archie Hamilton
Ben Hensley
Carlita
Dan Shake b2b Lovefoxy
Eats Everything b2b Groove Armada
Jamie Jones

Sunday

Clipz
Dr Dubplate b2b Todd Edwards
Girls Don’t Sync
Interplanetary Criminal
Jyoty x Lil Silva x Sampha (DJ)
Sammy Virji
Shy FX

Lonely Hearts Club (Silver Hayes)

Thursday

Dialled In Takeover:

Ahadadream b2b Nikki Nair b2b Raji Rags
Almass Badat b2b Arthi
Gracie T b2b Shivum Sharma

Taylah Elaine & Friends:

Lady Shaka
Sonique (DJ)
Taylah Elaine

Friday

Crazy P (live)
Eliza Rose (live)
Flowerovlove
Gorgon City
Grace Carter
Kojaque
SG Lewis b2b TBA
Sonny Fodera
The Silhouettes Project

Saturday

Antony Szmierek
Blanco
Caity Baser
Casisdead
Charlie Tee b2b Sota
Charlotte Plank
Emz
Friction b2b K Motionz
Issey Cross
Lord Apex
Ragz Originale
Wilkinson
20 years of Shogun: Monrroe / Pola & Bryson / Javeon / Emily Marks

Sunday

Elkka (live)
Fat Dog
Hak Baker
Paranoid London (live)
Porij

Fuse Takeover:

Enzo Siragusa b2b Traumer
Lauren Lo Sung
Rossi.

Assembly (Silver Hayes)

Thursday

Dar Disku b2b Nabihah Iqbal
Dave Harvey b2b Felix Dickinson
Decius (live)
Dresden (Ivan Smagghe & Manfredas)
Red Laser Disco
Sugar Free b2b Fonte

Friday

Coast 2 Coast (Gene & The Ghost)
Fantastic Man b2b Tornado Wallace
KT
Palms Trax

Daytime Takeover: 10 Years Of Rhythm Section

Bradley Zero
CC:Disco!
Chaos In The CBD
MLE b2b Jerry
Sally C

Saturday

Amaliah b2b Danielle
Chez de Milo b2b Ellie Stokes
Craig Richards
Unai Trotti

Daytime Takeover: Body Movements

Faff
Gabrielle Kwarteng b2b Shanti Celeste
Haai b2b Saoirse
Job Jobse

Sunday

Aurora Halal
DJ Stingray 313
Facta & K Lone
Pangaea b2b Tasha

Daytime Takeover: 25 Years Of Fabric

Anna Walla b2b Bobby
Craig Richards b2b Francesco del Garda
Nicola Cruz
OR:LA

Left Field

Bow Anderson
Charlotte Church
Hank Wangford
Noah Lonergan
Steve Knightly
Jack Jones
Trampoline
47Soul
Pillow Queens
Big Special
Calum Bowie
Will Valley
Seb Lowe
Louis Dunford
The Lottery Winners
Sprints
English Teacher
The Farm
Billy Bragg
Billy Nomates
Bob Vylan

Strummerville

Thursday

Dennis Just Dennis
Rosie Aldridge
Calum Bowie
Guise
Frank Turner
Tom Bright
Áine Deane
Imperial Wax
Chimer
Sleazed
Fat Dog
Slicknbobby & Friends
Joei Supernova

Friday 

Rompa’s Reggae Shack
Paleblu
The Page Of Cups
The Jonny Halifax Invocation
Us
The Royston Club
Giya
Mr Key
Sabiyah
Mark Sinclair
Will Skillz

Saturday

Ged Lever
Anna Campeau
Rave New World: Acid House Cabaret
Supalung
Firouzeh
Zoe Devlin
Just Like Honey
Scarsdale Fats
Fat White Family (acoustic)
Lambrini Girls
Uncle Brian’s Abattoir
Andy Carroll
Dave Beer

Sunday

Cumbia Kid
Poet Greg Mahon
Jack Chard
Bob Doyle
Joli Blon Cajun Band
Charles Hendy (The Mary Wallopers)
Green Beat (DJ set)
Lizzie Esau
Miss Beans
Bel Cobain
Underdog Presents: Se.v.en
Underdog Presents: Dream Mclean
Underdog Presents: Peter Xan
Bastard Love

The Common 

Croissant Neuf

Theatre & Circus

Glasto Latino 

Kidzfield

 



Originally Posted Here

Articles You May Like

How to Get Sabrina Carpenter’s Exclusive ‘Espresso’ Ice Cream
Blue Bloods Final Season Cast And Character Guide
After Boston Celtics Star Jaylen Brown Won At The NBA Finals, I Can’t Stop Thinking About The A+ Film Series He Watched While Prepping
Ted Nugent Drums Up Widely Debunked Claim That Chinese Restaurants Serve Dog Meat
Missy Elliott Moves Forward With Historic Tour Despite Graves’ Disease Struggles